RACE RESULTS
1996-2016
Please find below a complete detailed summary of my racing results, which start at age 7, little athletics 70m sprint, right up to present day racing in long distance duathlon.


2018
Powerman Malaysia 10km-60km-10km 1st
2017
​Powerman Philippines  1st 
World championship long distance duathlon 15th
Powerman Malaysia 10km-60km-10km 1st
Powerman Indonesia 10km-60km-10km 1st
Powerman Thailand 10km-60km-10km 1st
2016​​
Powerman Philippines 10km-60km-10km 2nd
Australian duathlon championship
5km-20km-2.5km 3rd
World championship long distance duathlon 10km-150km-30km 7th
WA state half marathon championships 1st
Perth marathon
2:35.15 3rd
Powerman Luxemburg sprint
5km-30km-5km 1st
European championship long distance duathlon
10km-60km-10km 8th
HBF half marathon 3rd
ATTA state 80km time trial championship 5th
UWCT Perth time trial 19-34 category 4th
Asian Powerman Championship Malaysia 10km-60km-10km 1st
Busselton half marathon 1st
ATTA state hill climbing time trial championship 3rd

Powerman duathlon world ranking #3

2015
Perth City to Surf 12km 3rd
Australian Duathlon Championship
5km-20km-2.5km 1st
ITU World Duathlon Championships
10km-40km-5km
European long distance duathlon championship
10km-60km-10km 8th
Powerman Philipphines
10km-60km-10km 3rd
Goldfields Classic

HBF half marathon 3rd
Goldfields Pipeline half marathon 1st
Geraldton Runfest half marathon 1st
Western Australian State Championship 10km road race
31.07 3rd

Albany Half long distance triathlon 3rd


2014
Perth City to Surf half marathon 2nd
Tour of Margaret River 12th overall, 6th stage 4
WA State Duathlon Championship
5km-20km-2.5km 1st

Australian duathlon championship 5km-20km-2.5km 3rd
Busselton Half Marathon Half marathon 1st
Busselton Criterium
B grade 2nd

Pinjarra Classic B grade 1st
World Duathlon Championships
10km-40km-5km

WA Sprint triathlon championships 4th
Western Australian State Championship 10km 4th
WAMC King of the Mountain 1st
Busselton City to Surf 12km 1st
Albany Half long distance triathlon 4th

2013

Asian Powerman Championship Malaysia 10km-60km-10km 3rd
Perth City to Surf Half marathon 4th
Busselton City to Surf 12km 3rd
Western Australian State Championship 10000m
31.26 1st

Western Australian State long course cross country 2nd
Busselton Half ironman Team event - run 1.09.00 - 1st
The World Games - Duathlon 10km-40km-5km 
Darlington Half Marathon 1st

2012

Western Australian State Championship 5000m 14.48.5 3rd
World Duathlon Championships
10km-40km-5km
ITU duathlon world ranking #5
Oceania Duathlon Championship 10km-40km-5km 1st 
WA State athletics Championship 5000m 3rd 
WA Busselton Half ironman Team event - bike - 2nd
World Championship ITU duathlon championship
10km-40km-5km 
Queensland State duathlon championship
10km-40km-5km 2nd
The London duathlon 1st 

European long distance duathlon championship 15km-60km-7.5km
ITU Asian Duathlon Championship
10km-40km-5km 5th 
Asics Bridges Fun Run 1st
HBF Run for a Reason 2nd

2011

World Duathlon Championships 10km-40km-5km
Perth Track and Field Classic 1500m
3.49.96 5th (lifetime best)
Western Australian State Championship 3000m Steeplechase
9.40.0 1st
WA State athletics Championship 1500m 2nd
WA State athletics Championship 5000m 2nd
Challenge Fun Run 10km 2nd

2010
WA State Duathlon Championship 5km-20km-2.5km 3rd
Australian University Games 3000 Steeplechase
9.53.92 2nd
Australia University Games 4 x 400m relay 3rd 

2009
WA State athletics Championship 800m 2nd
WA Athletics Championship 3000m 3rd 
WA State athletics Championship 1500m 3rd

2008
Australia Zatopek U20 3000m 
Australia U23 national champs 1500m 

2007
Australian National Cross country championship U20 Relay 2nd
WA State Long course cross country U20 8km 1st
WA State athletics Championship U20 5000 2nd

WA State athletics Championship 800m 3rd

2006
WA State athletics Championship U18 1500m 2nd
WA State athletics Championship U18 3000m 2nd

2005
WA State athletics Championship U18 1500m 3rd
WA State Schools Cross Country U16 4km 2nd
Australia Youth champs 2005 U16 3000m 
Telstra A series Perth 1500m 4th

2004
WA State athletics Championship U16 1500m 2nd
WA State Schools athletics U16 1500m 2nd
WA State Schools athletics U16 800m 2nd
WA State athletics Championship U16 1500m 2nd
Australian Youth athletics championship U16 800m 4th
WAState All schools U16 800m 3rd
WA State All schools U16 1500m 2nd

2003
Australian Litte Athletics Championship U13 1500m 2nd
Australian Litte Athletics Championship U13 800m 3rd 

State Schools athletics Championship U14 1500m 3rd
Little Athletics State Championship 1500m 1st
Little athletics U13 200m 26.5
Little athletics U13 400m 1.00.2
Little athletics U13 800m 2.16.60 (centre record)

2002
Little Athletics Championship 1500m 2nd
Little Athletics State Championship 800m 2nd
WA Little Athletics State Championship 4 x 400m relay 2nd
Little athletics U13 100m 13.3
Little athletics U13 200mH 28.8 (centre record)
Little athletics U13 1500m 5.05.1
2001
State little athletics championship 4x100m relay 2nd
Little athletics U12 100m 13.71
Little athletics U12 200m 29.49
Little athletics U12 400m 1.07.61

Little athletics U12 800m 2.36.23


2000
Little athletics U11 100m 14.75
Little athletics U11 200m 30.5
Little athletics U11 400m 1.13.80

Little athletics U11 800m 2.48.11
Little athletics U11 1500m 5.40.00

1999
Little Athletics Championship 4 x 100m relay 2nd
Little athletics U10 100m 15.53
Little athletics U10 200m 33
Little athletics U10 400m 1.17.68

Little athletics U10 800m 2.59.9

1998
Little Athletics Championship U8 Shot put 2nd
Little athletics U8 100m 16.74
Little athletics U9 200m 32.8
Little athletics U8 400m 1.21.90
Little athletics U9 800m 3.05.28


1997
WA Little Athletics State Championship U8 4 x 200 relay 1st 

1996
Little athletics U7 70m 12.83
Little athletics U7 200m 37.11
Little athletics U7 100m 17.99
Home